Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Gharmah

Map of Jar-e Gharmah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Gharmah,Jar-e-Gharma,Qarmah,جر غرمه,قرمه, Jar-e Gharmah

Jar-e Gharmah

Welcome to the Jar-e Gharmah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gharmah. See Jar-e Gharmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gharmah area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Jar-e Gharmah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:54
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gharmah
Places near Jar-e Gharmah

Online Dating

Jar-e Gharmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Gharmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gharmah, Afghanistan