-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gharghaitu

Map of Gharghaitu Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gargaytu,Gharghaitow,Gharghaitu,Gharghaītow,Gharghaītū,Ghaṟghaitū,غرغیتو, Gharghaītū

Gharghaitu

Welcome to the Gharghaitu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gharghaītū. See Gharghaitu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gharghaītū area. This placemark was added 2005-09-07.

Map of Gharghaitu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.95033/63.15598
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:13
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:36
Wiki articles near Gharghaitu
  •  
Places near Gharghaitu
Gharghaītū (0 km) Bāghak (1 km) Bāghak (1.3 km) Bāghak (1.7 km) Bāghak (2.1 km) Arbāb Akbar (2.3 km) Gharghaītū (2.7 km) Bāghak (2.9 km) Dahān-e Gharghaītū (3.2 km) Kundalān (3.4 km) Kundī (3.9 km) Sinjitak (4 km) Khāristān (4.7 km) Qala i Naw (4.8 km) Khāristān (4.9 km) Khāristān (5.1 km) Tagāb-e Ismā‘īl (5.3 km) Khwājah (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Gharghaitu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gharghaitu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharghaitu, Afghanistan