-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Ghal-Howz

Map of Ghal-Howz Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghal-Howz,Ghal-hawdz,Ghāl-Ḩowẕ,Ghāl-ẖawḏẕ,غال حوض, Ghāl-Ḩowẕ

Ghal-Howz

Welcome to the Ghal-Howz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāl-Ḩowẕ. See Ghal-Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāl-Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ghal-Howz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.13868/64.90005
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:42
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Ghal-Howz
  •  
Places near Ghal-Howz

Online Dating

Ghal-Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghal-Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghal-Howz, Afghanistan