Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Ghal Girdak

Map of Ghal Girdak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghal Girdak,Ghāl Girdak,غالگردک, Ghāl Girdak

Ghal Girdak

Welcome to the Ghal Girdak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāl Girdak. See Ghal Girdak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāl Girdak area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Ghal Girdak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:26
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Ghal Girdak
Places near Ghal Girdak

Online Dating

Ghal Girdak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghal Girdak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghal Girdak, Afghanistan