-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Ghal-e Siah

Map of Jar-e Ghal-e Siah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ghal-e Siah,Jar-e Ghāl-e Sīāh,Jare Ghale Syah,Jaṟe Ghāle Syāh,جر غال سیاه, Jar-e Ghāl-e Sīāh

Jar-e Ghal-e Siah

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghal-e Siah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghāl-e Sīāh. See Jar-e Ghal-e Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghāl-e Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Ghal-e Siah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.10063/64.81715
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:58
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghal-e Siah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghal-e Siah
Karasp-e Siwīch (2.2 km) Jāy-e ‘Abdullāh (3.9 km) Ghāl-e Siyāh (4.4 km) Karas (5.4 km) Sīr Takht (7 km) Pāy Qūdūq-e Siwīch (8.6 km) Lashkarī (9.2 km) Takhūndī Kuhnah (9.4 km) Deh-e Āb Dār (9.7 km) Takh Kūyak (9.9 km) Takhūndī Now (10 km) Māh Shams (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghal-e Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghal-e Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghal-e Siah, Afghanistan