Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Ghal-e Siah

Map of Ghal-e Siah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghal-e Siah,Ghale Syah,Ghāl-e Sīāh,Ghāle Syah,غال سیاه, Ghāl-e Sīāh

Ghal-e Siah

Welcome to the Ghal-e Siah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāl-e Sīāh. See Ghal-e Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāl-e Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Ghal-e Siah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Ghal-e Siah
Places near Ghal-e Siah
Nāwêr (2.2 km) Qūyḏyak (2.4 km) Shibīj (3.4 km) Bādgah (3.7 km) Deh-e Āwdār (4.8 km) Qishlāq-e Bādgāh (5.5 km) Sangar (6.2 km) Kārēzak (9.4 km) Qishlāq-e Darah-ye Khushk (11.9 km) Deh-e Āb Dār (13.4 km) Pāy Qūdūq-e Siwīch (14.2 km)

Online Dating

Ghal-e Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghal-e Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghal-e Siah, Afghanistan