-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Ghal-e Saghi

Map of Jar-e Ghal-e Saghi Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gala-Sagi,Jar-e Ghal-e Saghi,Jar-e Ghāl-e Sāghī,جر غال ساغی, Jar-e Ghāl-e Sāghī

Jar-e Ghal-e Saghi

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghal-e Saghi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghāl-e Sāghī. See Jar-e Ghal-e Saghi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghāl-e Sāghī area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Jar-e Ghal-e Saghi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.79713/63.92678
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:08
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghal-e Saghi
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghal-e Saghi

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghal-e Saghi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghal-e Saghi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghal-e Saghi, Afghanistan