-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Ghal-e Murghi

Map of Ghal-e Murghi Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghal-e Merghi,Ghal-e Morghi,Ghal-e Murghi,Ghale Murghi,Ghāl-e Merghī,Ghāl-e Morghī,Ghāl-e Murghī,Ghāle Muṟghi,Khara-i-Cakabak,Kharah-ye Chakabak,Kharah-ye Chakābak,Khaṟa-i-Cakābak,خرۀ چکابک,غال مرغی, Ghāl-e Murghī

Ghal-e Murghi

Welcome to the Ghal-e Murghi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāl-e Murghī. See Ghal-e Murghi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāl-e Murghī area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Ghal-e Murghi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.9479/64.82685
  • Altitude: 3010 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:46
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Ghal-e Murghi
  •  
Places near Ghal-e Murghi

Online Dating

Ghal-e Murghi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghal-e Murghi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghal-e Murghi, Afghanistan