Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Ghal-e Gujah

Map of Ghal-e Gujah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghal-e Gowjeh,Ghal-e Gujah,Ghale Guja,Ghāl-e Gowjeh,Ghāl-e Gūjah,Ghāle Gūja,غال گوجه, Ghāl-e Gūjah

Ghal-e Gujah

Welcome to the Ghal-e Gujah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāl-e Gūjah. See Ghal-e Gujah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāl-e Gūjah area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Ghal-e Gujah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:02
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Ghal-e Gujah
Places near Ghal-e Gujah

Online Dating

Ghal-e Gujah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghal-e Gujah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghal-e Gujah, Afghanistan