-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gory Gali-Daraz

Map of Gory Gali-Daraz Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Gali-Daraz,Posht-e Ghal-e Daraz,Posht-e Ghāl-e Darāz,Poshteh-ye Ghal-e Deraz,Poshteh-ye Ghāl-e Derāz,Pusta-i-Ghale Daraz,Pušta-i-Ghāle Darāz, Gory Gali-Daraz

Gory Gali-Daraz

Welcome to the Gory Gali-Daraz google satellite map! This hill is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gory Gali-Daraz. See Gory Gali-Daraz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gory Gali-Daraz area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gory Gali-Daraz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84583/63.98361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:30
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Gory Gali-Daraz
  •  
Places near Gory Gali-Daraz
Chakāb (4 km) Qudūgh-e Islām (4.3 km) Şabūr Khānah (4.7 km) Shāh ‘Alī (5.1 km) Badal (6 km) Gāsh Bandī (6.7 km) Anjīrak (7.1 km) Buzghālak (8.1 km) Gāshak (8.1 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah-ye Nowāmad (8.3 km) Ghāl-e Gūjah (8.5 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (8.6 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājah Jahāngīr (8.9 km) Rag-e Zard (9.1 km) Shā’istah (9.1 km) Ḩişārak (9.3 km) Yakhak (9.6 km) Zardābah (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Gory Gali-Daraz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gory Gali-Daraz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gory Gali-Daraz, Afghanistan