-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gali-Bala

Map of Gali-Bala Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gali-Bala,Jar-e Ghal-e Bala,Jar-e Ghāl-e Balā, Gali-Bala

Gali-Bala

Welcome to the Gali-Bala google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gali-Bala. See Gali-Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gali-Bala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gali-Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.86389/63.98139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:30
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Gali-Bala
  •  
Places near Gali-Bala

Online Dating

Gali-Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gali-Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gali-Bala, Afghanistan