-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Ghalcharkh

Map of Jar-e Ghalcharkh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gal'charkh,Gal’charkh,Jar-e Ghalcharkh,Jar-e Ghālcharkh,Jare Ghalcarkh,Jare Ghālčarkh,جر غالچرخ, Jar-e Ghālcharkh

Jar-e Ghalcharkh

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghalcharkh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghālcharkh. See Jar-e Ghalcharkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghālcharkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Ghalcharkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.94258/63.39413
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:16
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghalcharkh
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghalcharkh
Zan Tah Laghay (0.3 km) Kārēz-e Khwājah Ibrāhīm (3.1 km) Shōrow (3.7 km) Jūrah (4.5 km) Qaybēlī (4.9 km) Shōrow (5.1 km) Chakhamīdah (6 km) Khān (6.1 km) Bābā Dūstī (7.4 km) Gharchahghay (7.8 km) Gharchahghay (7.9 km) Lowandān Langar (8.1 km) Gharchahghī (8.1 km) Jarahī-ye Pasha’ī (8.2 km) Gharchahghay (8.4 km) Bādrowak (8.7 km) Gharchahghay (9.1 km) Langar (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghalcharkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghalcharkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghalcharkh, Afghanistan