-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gelak

Map of Gelak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gelak,Gilak, Gelak

Gelak

Welcome to the Gelak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gelak. See Gelak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gelak area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Gelak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.88583/63.83472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:18
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Gelak
  •  
Places near Gelak
Gilak (0.4 km) Regi (2.4 km) Darwāzah (4.2 km) Siyāh Sangak (5.1 km) Gazistān (5.6 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājah Jahāngīr (5.7 km) Chakābak (6.3 km) Gazistān (6.6 km) Kabūtarghāl (6.6 km) Pāy-e Tāwah-ye Gazistān (7.3 km) Awkhōr (7.4 km) Gumbaz (8 km) Gumbaz̄ (8.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (8.7 km) Awkhōr (9.3 km) Zardābah (9.5 km) Gāshak (9.7 km) Shāh ‘Alī (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Gelak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gelak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gelak, Afghanistan