-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gazistan

Map of Gazistan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gazestan,Gazestān,Gazistan,Pa'in,Payn,Pā’īn, Gazistan

Gazistan

Welcome to the Gazistan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gazistan. See Gazistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gazistan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gazistan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90111/63.77333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:54
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Gazistan
  •  
Places near Gazistan
Gazistān (0.5 km) Gazistān (1.7 km) Pāy-e Tāwah-ye Gazistān (2.1 km) Gumbaz (4.6 km) Gumbaz̄ (4.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (5.3 km) Regi (5.5 km) Darwāzah (5.8 km) Gilak (6.2 km) Gumbaz̄ (7.5 km) Shāhō-‘Arūs (7.8 km) Awkhōr (7.8 km) Chāh-e Talkhak (8.5 km) Siyāh Sangak (9.9 km) Awkhōr (10.3 km) Chakābak (11.1 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājah Jahāngīr (11.5 km) Bāgh-e Wāḩid (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Gazistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gazistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gazistan, Afghanistan