Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Gawmurdah

Map of Koh-e Gawmurdah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gawmurdah,Kohe Gawmurda,Kohe Gāwmuṟḏa,Kuh-e Gavmordeh,Kōh-e Gāwmurdah,Kūh-e Gāvmordeh,کوه گاومرده, Kōh-e Gāwmurdah

Koh-e Gawmurdah

Welcome to the Koh-e Gawmurdah google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gāwmurdah. See Koh-e Gawmurdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gāwmurdah area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Koh-e Gawmurdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2993 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:18
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gawmurdah
Places near Koh-e Gawmurdah

Online Dating

Koh-e Gawmurdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Gawmurdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gawmurdah, Afghanistan