Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gaw Kushtah

Map of Gaw Kushtah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavkoshteh,Gaw Kushtah,Gawkusta,Gāvkoshteh,Gāw Kushtah,Gāwkus̄ta,گاو کشته, Gāw Kushtah

Gaw Kushtah

Welcome to the Gaw Kushtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāw Kushtah. See Gaw Kushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāw Kushtah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gaw Kushtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:54
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Gaw Kushtah
Places near Gaw Kushtah

Online Dating

Gaw Kushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gaw Kushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gaw Kushtah, Afghanistan