-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Gawkhorak

Map of Jar-e Gawkhorak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavkhorak,Jar-e Gavkhvorak,Jar-e Gawkhorak,Jar-e Gāvkhvorak,Jar-e Gāwkhōrak,Jare Gawkhorak,Jaṟe Gawkhōṟak,جر گاوخورک, Jar-e Gāwkhōrak

Jar-e Gawkhorak

Welcome to the Jar-e Gawkhorak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gāwkhōrak. See Jar-e Gawkhorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gāwkhōrak area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Jar-e Gawkhorak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.71352/63.67221
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:49
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gawkhorak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Gawkhorak
Qibchāqhā (3.2 km) Ābpūdah (4.9 km) Gumbad-e Jum‘ah Khān (5.2 km) Saybak (5.6 km) Tāftah (5.6 km) Bahādur Khān (6 km) Sīnah Zard (6.6 km) Nayk (6.9 km) Ābgarmak (7.1 km) Kārēz-e Z̄ikarīā (8.7 km) Jowzāghā (8.7 km) Awgarmak (8.7 km) Kārēz (8.7 km) Jangalak (9.4 km) Sang-e Fōlād (9.6 km) Burj (9.8 km) Kushak (10.1 km) Jar-e Durusht (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Gawkhorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Gawkhorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gawkhorak, Afghanistan