-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gash Bandi

Map of Gash Bandi Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gasbandi,Gash Bandi,Gashbandi,Gāsh Bandī,Gāšbandi,گاش بندی, Gāsh Bandī

Gash Bandi

Welcome to the Gash Bandi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāsh Bandī. See Gash Bandi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāsh Bandī area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Gash Bandi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.82002/63.91696
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:32
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Gash Bandi
  •  
Places near Gash Bandi

Online Dating

Gash Bandi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gash Bandi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gash Bandi, Afghanistan