-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gashak

Map of Gashak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gasak,Gashak,Gāshak,Gāšak,گاشک, Gāshak

Gashak

Welcome to the Gashak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāshak. See Gashak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāshak area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Gashak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81768/63.90157
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:49
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Gashak
  •  
Places near Gashak
Gāshak (0 km) Gāsh Bandī (1.4 km) Zardābah (1.7 km) Badal (2.5 km) Kabūtarghāl (3.3 km) Shāh ‘Alī (3.6 km) Chakābak (4 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājah Jahāngīr (4.6 km) Siyāh Sangak (5.1 km) Qudūgh-e Islām (6.9 km) Chāhak (8.2 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah-ye Nowāmad (8.8 km) Regi (9.4 km) Gilak (9.5 km) Darwāzah (9.7 km) Qishlāq-e Nowābādhā (9.9 km) Awkhōr (10.1 km) Mīl-e Nāy (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Gashak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gashak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gashak, Afghanistan