Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gargal

Map of Gargal Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gargal,Gargat,Gaṟgal,گرگت,گرگل, Gargal


Welcome to the Gargal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gargal. See Gargal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gargal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gargal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:13
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Gargal
Places near Gargal

Online Dating

Gargal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gargal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gargal, Afghanistan