Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Garband

Map of Garband Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garband,Gaṟbanḏ,گربند, Garband


Welcome to the Garband google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garband. See Garband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garband area. This placemark was added 2001-11-07.

Map of Garband
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:12
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Garband
Places near Garband

Online Dating

Garband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Garband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garband, Afghanistan