-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Galachah

Map of Galachah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Galaca,Galachah,Galacheh,گلچه, Galachah

Galachah

Welcome to the Galachah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galachah. See Galachah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galachah area. This placemark was added 2001-11-30.

Map of Galachah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.38145/64.06026
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:43
  • Sunrise: 07:19
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Galachah
  •  
Places near Galachah
Galachah (0 km) Dahānah-ye Khirsī (1.1 km) Kōh-e Tāwah-ye Sakht (2.4 km) Bāyah (4.2 km) Armachistān (4.7 km) Mājamal (5.1 km) Qahr-e Hindū (5.4 km) Chakāw (5.4 km) Kamar-e Safēd (6 km) Sharsharah (6.4 km) Gurzowānak (7 km) Qahr-e Hindū (7.2 km) Khwājah Shōrak (7.2 km) Khwājah Yakhdān (7.8 km) Alamchū (8.7 km) Sīnah-ye Zard (8.8 km) Gurzowānak (8.9 km) Qūdūqak (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Galachah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Galachah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galachah, Afghanistan