Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Esmiya

Map of Esmiya Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Esmiya,Esmiyeh,Esmīyeh, Esmiya


Welcome to the Esmiya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Esmiya. See Esmiya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Esmiya area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Esmiya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:26
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Esmiya
Places near Esmiya

Online Dating

Esmiya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Esmiya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Esmiya, Afghanistan