Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Ishpi

Map of Darah-ye Ishpi Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Ishpi,Darah-ye Ishpī,Darrahe Espi,Darreh-ye Eshpi,Darreh-ye Eshpī,Darya Espi,Darya Ešpi,درۀ اشپی,Ḏaṟṟahe Es̄pi, Darah-ye Ishpī

Darah-ye Ishpi

Welcome to the Darah-ye Ishpi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ishpī. See Darah-ye Ishpi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ishpī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Ishpi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:27
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Ishpi
Places near Darah-ye Ishpi
Karasp-e Siwīch (0.9 km) Jāy-e ‘Abdullāh (1.7 km) Ghāl-e Siyāh (3.9 km) Pāy Qūdūq-e Siwīch (5.7 km) Deh-e Āb Dār (6.8 km) Karas (8.3 km) Qishlāq-e Darah-ye Khushk (8.3 km) Sīr Takht (9.6 km) Lashkarī (10.8 km) Dūmgah (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Ishpi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Ishpi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Ishpi, Afghanistan