-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Durqaha

Map of Durqaha Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ḏuṟqahā

Durqaha

Welcome to the Durqaha google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏuṟqahā. See Durqaha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏuṟqahā area. This placemark was added 2001-11-30.

Map of Durqaha
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.16083/64.33083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:35
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Durqaha
  •  
Places near Durqaha
Durqahā (0.5 km) Deh-e Maḩmūd (2 km) Chinārān (3.9 km) Takhbandar (6.4 km) Deh-e Khān (6.4 km) Hazārmaysh (7.4 km) Tanōrah (8.3 km) Shāh Dōst (8.7 km) Siyāh Ghow (8.9 km) Takhzard (9 km) Kāzak-e Pā’īn (9.3 km) Deh-e Pusht (9.6 km) Takhbast (9.6 km) Naybārah (10.6 km) Tār Shaybal (10.7 km) Tūtak (10.8 km) Kāzak-e Khōrd (11.2 km) Kāzak-e Kalān (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Durqaha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Durqaha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Durqaha, Afghanistan