-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Dumgah

Map of Dumgah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dumga,Dumgah,Dūmgah,دوم گه,Ḏūmga, Dūmgah

Dumgah

Welcome to the Dumgah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dūmgah. See Dumgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dūmgah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dumgah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.02174/64.74381
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:30
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Dumgah
  •  
Places near Dumgah
Dūmgah (0 km) Qaz (3.7 km) Lashkarī (3.7 km) Qishlāq-e Kamar-e Zard (4.9 km) Takh Kūyak (6.2 km) Ching-e Iskūr (6.4 km) Gīryū (6.8 km) Ghāl-e Siyāh (7.9 km) Zar Garān (8.6 km) Sīr Takht (8.8 km) Kham-e Dehak (10.4 km) Dū Shākh-e Allāh Yār (11 km) Karasp-e Siwīch (11.1 km) Ghāl-e Khazah (11.7 km) Kāzah Kā (11.7 km) Ispigh (12.3 km) Zighand Jow (12.5 km) Karas (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Dumgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dumgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dumgah, Afghanistan