-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Dumkah

Map of Koh-e Dumkah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Dumkah,Kohe Dumkah,Kohe Ḏumkah,Kuh-e Domkah,Kōh-e Dumkāh,Kūh-e Domkah,کوه دمکاه, Kōh-e Dumkāh

Koh-e Dumkah

Welcome to the Koh-e Dumkah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dumkāh. See Koh-e Dumkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dumkāh area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Koh-e Dumkah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87641/64.63969
  • Altitude: 2710 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:34
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dumkah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Dumkah

Online Dating

Koh-e Dumkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Dumkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dumkah, Afghanistan