-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Deh-e Tor-e Shaykh

Map of Deh-e Tor-e Shaykh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh-e Tor-e Shaykh,Deh-e Towr-e Sheykh,Deh-e Tōr-e Shaykh,Deh-i-Tor-i-Saykh,ده تور شیخ,Ḏeh-i-Tōṟ-i-S̄aykh, Deh-e Tōr-e Shaykh

Deh-e Tor-e Shaykh

Welcome to the Deh-e Tor-e Shaykh google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Tōr-e Shaykh. See Deh-e Tor-e Shaykh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Tōr-e Shaykh area. This placemark was added 2001-10-30.

Map of Deh-e Tor-e Shaykh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.383/62.97821
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:28
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:38
Wiki articles near Deh-e Tor-e Shaykh
  •  
Places near Deh-e Tor-e Shaykh
Deh-e Tōr-e Shaykh (0 km) Deh-e Bābūlā’ī (7.5 km) Deh-e Bābūlā'ī (7.5 km) Kargas Qōl (9.3 km) Sang Atesh (15.2 km) Ja‘farī (19.2 km) Mangān (19.4 km) Āb Shōrah (21.4 km) Ḩājī Burān ud Dīn Khān (21.5 km) Kalān Khānah (26.1 km) Achishkah (26.7 km) Şāḩib Khān (27.2 km) Kalān Zā’ī (29.4 km) Bazartū (29.4 km) Wādī-ye Qarāwul Khānah (30.1 km) Āb-e Kamarī (33.7 km)

Online Dating

Deh-e Tor-e Shaykh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Deh-e Tor-e Shaykh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Tor-e Shaykh, Afghanistan