-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Deh-e Mahmud

Map of Deh-e Mahmud Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh-e Mahmud,Deh-e Maḩmūd,ده محمود, Deh-e Maḩmūd

Deh-e Mahmud

Welcome to the Deh-e Mahmud google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Maḩmūd. See Deh-e Mahmud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Maḩmūd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Deh-e Mahmud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.17548/64.3439
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:22
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Deh-e Mahmud
  •  
Places near Deh-e Mahmud

Online Dating

Deh-e Mahmud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Deh-e Mahmud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Mahmud, Afghanistan