Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Deh-e Birinj

Map of Deh-e Birinj Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh-e Berenj,Deh-e Birinj,Deh-i-Berenj,Dekhi-Birindzh,ده برنج,Ḏeh-i-Beṟenj, Deh-e Birinj

Deh-e Birinj

Welcome to the Deh-e Birinj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Birinj. See Deh-e Birinj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Birinj area. This placemark was added 2005-09-07.

Map of Deh-e Birinj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:25
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Deh-e Birinj
Places near Deh-e Birinj

Online Dating

Deh-e Birinj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh-e Birinj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Birinj, Afghanistan