-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Dasht-e Khatun

Map of Dasht-e Khatun Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Khatun,Dasht-e Khātūn,Dast-i-Khatun,Das̄t-i-Khātūn,دشت خاتون, Dasht-e Khātūn

Dasht-e Khatun

Welcome to the Dasht-e Khatun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Khātūn. See Dasht-e Khatun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Khātūn area. This placemark was added 2001-11-07.

Map of Dasht-e Khatun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.65984/63.79887
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:07
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Khatun
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Khatun
Dasht-e Khātūn (0 km) Tal-e Khushk (2 km) Pāmakhtū (2.4 km) Khātūn (3.6 km) Kōr-e Kārēz (4.1 km) Khātūn (6.6 km) Khātūn (6.8 km) Garband (7.6 km) Ghormach (8 km) Āb-e Garmak (9 km) Khushkī (9 km) Āb-e Garmak (9.8 km) Paytow (10 km) Sartakht (10.1 km) Tīrband (10.2 km) Sharsharī (10.2 km) Dū Ābī (10.2 km) Pāmakhtū (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Khatun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Khatun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Khatun, Afghanistan