Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darzak

Map of Darzak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darzak,Derzak,Derzāk,درزک,Ḏaṟzak, Darzak


Welcome to the Darzak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darzak. See Darzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darzak area. This placemark was added 2005-09-07.

Map of Darzak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:06
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Darzak
Places near Darzak

Online Dating

Darzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darzak, Afghanistan