-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Tangak

Map of Darah-ye Tangak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Tangak,Darrahe Tangak,Darrayi-Tangak,Darreh-ye Tangak,درۀ تنگک,Ḏaṟṟahe Tangak, Darah-ye Tangak

Darah-ye Tangak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Tangak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Tangak. See Darah-ye Tangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Tangak area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Darah-ye Tangak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70745/63.89723
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:02
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Tangak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Tangak
Darah-ye Tangak (0 km) Sar-e Pal (0.6 km) Shōrak (3.1 km) Shotur Murdah (3.5 km) Qishlāq-e Nowābādhā (3.7 km) Kōl-e Chāk (4 km) Nāy-e Mullā Gadāy (4.2 km) Chāhak (4.6 km) Seh Gōshak (5.8 km) Shahr-e Arman (8 km) Ghurghurī (8.2 km) Gazak (8.5 km) Mīl-e Nāy (9.1 km) Kādānak (9.7 km) Buzghay (10.2 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah-ye Nowāmad (10.3 km) Zākak-e Suflá (10.6 km) Zardābah (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Tangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Tangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Tangak, Afghanistan