-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Bum

Map of Darah-ye Bum Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boomdarra,Darae Bum,Darah-ye Bum,Darah-ye Būm,Darrah-i-Bum,Darreh-ye Bum,Darreh-ye Būm,Miana Bam,Mianah Bum,Mīāna Bām,Mīānah Būm,درۀ بوم,Ḏaṟae Būm,Ḏaṟṟah-i-Būm, Darah-ye Būm

Darah-ye Bum

Welcome to the Darah-ye Bum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Būm. See Darah-ye Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Bum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.13514/63.46874
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:51
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Bum
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Bum
Darah-ye Būm (0 km) Miana Bam (4.3 km) Darah-ye Būm (5.4 km) Shamīrā (6.5 km) Pīwār (11.1 km) Lūkah-ye Surkh (11.6 km) Gargal (12.5 km) Bīānzaī (12.5 km) ‘Abdul Ḩaq (13.6 km) Sayyidō Khān (14 km) Şāḩib Zādah (14.2 km) Şāḩib Zādah (15.5 km) Zamān (16.3 km) Ādam Khān (16.4 km) Qaraghāl (16.5 km) Ḩājī Raḩmatullāh Khān (17.3 km) Zamān (17.8 km) Kham Girdak (18 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Bum, Afghanistan