-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Dil-e Shar

Map of Jar-e Dil-e Shar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Dil-e Shar,Jar-e Dil-e Shār,Jar-e-Dalishar,Jar-e-Ḏalishār,Jare Dalisar,Jare Ḏalisar,جر دل شار, Jar-e Dil-e Shār

Jar-e Dil-e Shar

Welcome to the Jar-e Dil-e Shar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Dil-e Shār. See Jar-e Dil-e Shar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Dil-e Shār area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Jar-e Dil-e Shar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81385/64.16787
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:09
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Dil-e Shar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Dil-e Shar
Dahān-e Gharmah (1 km) Qaryah-ye Wakīl Yōsuf (1.6 km) Parkhīn (1.9 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Ibrāhīm (2.8 km) Seyyed Sakhāman (2.8 km) Gharmah (3.9 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Bālā (6.1 km) Tah-e Takht (6.4 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Pā’īn (6.8 km) Karbāshah (7.5 km) Takhkūf (7.7 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bībīān (8.1 km) Khar Tūtak (8.6 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (8.7 km) Shā’istah (9 km) Rag-e Zard (10.3 km) Anjīrak (10.3 km) Qishlāq-e Ghāl-e Zāgh (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Dil-e Shar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Dil-e Shar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Dil-e Shar, Afghanistan