-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Dahanah-ye Shor

Map of Dahanah-ye Shor Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahana-i-Sor,Dahanah-ye Shor,Dahaneh-ye Shur,Dahaneh-ye Shūr,Dahānah-ye Shōr,دهانۀ شور,Ḏahana-i-S̄oṟ, Dahānah-ye Shōr

Dahanah-ye Shor

Welcome to the Dahanah-ye Shor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahānah-ye Shōr. See Dahanah-ye Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahānah-ye Shōr area. This placemark was added 2002-05-02.

Map of Dahanah-ye Shor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.74792/63.52035
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:10
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Dahanah-ye Shor
  •  
Places near Dahanah-ye Shor

Online Dating

Dahanah-ye Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahanah-ye Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahanah-ye Shor, Afghanistan