Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Dahan-e Gharghaitu

Map of Dahan-e Gharghaitu Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Gharghaitow,Dahan-e Gharghaitu,Dahan-e Gharghaytu,Dahan-e Gharghaytū,Dahan-e Gharghaītow,Dahan-i-Gharghaitu,Dahān-e Gharghaītū,Dakhani-Gargaytu,دهان غرغیتو,Ḏahan-i-Ghaṟghaitū, Dahān-e Gharghaītū

Dahan-e Gharghaitu

Welcome to the Dahan-e Gharghaitu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Gharghaītū. See Dahan-e Gharghaitu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Gharghaītū area. This placemark was added 2005-09-07.

Map of Dahan-e Gharghaitu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:43
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Gharghaitu
Places near Dahan-e Gharghaitu

Online Dating

Dahan-e Gharghaitu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Gharghaitu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Gharghaitu, Afghanistan