-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Chuwak

Map of Koh-e Chuwak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chuwak,Kohe Cuwak,Kohe Cūwak,Kuh-e Chuwak,Kuh-e Chūwak,Kōh-e Chūwak,کوه چووک, Kōh-e Chūwak

Koh-e Chuwak

Welcome to the Koh-e Chuwak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chūwak. See Koh-e Chuwak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chūwak area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Koh-e Chuwak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87519/64.56012
  • Altitude: 2640 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:09
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chuwak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chuwak
Khūk Kushtah (2.5 km) Chūwak (3.2 km) Chashmah-ye Chahār (4.1 km) Tōrmay (4.3 km) Khākistarak (5.1 km) Shāpīr-Turk (8.4 km) Chashmah-ye Bayd (9.8 km) Sēāb (10.2 km) Qūdūq (12.1 km) Karwāsh Khānak (12.1 km) Ghāl Girdak (12.6 km) Ispigh (12.9 km) Dahān-e Durum Burjak (13.6 km) Darah Khushkak (13.7 km) Shêkambah (13.9 km) Dū Shākh-e Allāh Yār (15.8 km) Sharsharah-ye Āb-e Garm (16.1 km) Qāl Mūshak (16.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chuwak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chuwak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chuwak, Afghanistan