-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chuwak

Map of Chuwak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chuwak,Chūwak,Cuwak,Cūwak,چووک, Chūwak

Chuwak

Welcome to the Chuwak google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chūwak. See Chuwak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chūwak area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Chuwak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.85764/64.58796
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:38
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Chuwak
  •  
Places near Chuwak

Online Dating

Chuwak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chuwak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chuwak, Afghanistan