-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chilunak-e Bala

Map of Chilunak-e Bala Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chilunak-e Bala,Chilūnak-e Bālā,Chīlūnak-e Bālā,Cilunak-i-Bala,Cilūnak-i-Bālā,چلونک بالا, Chilūnak-e Bālā

Chilunak-e Bala

Welcome to the Chilunak-e Bala google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chilūnak-e Bālā. See Chilunak-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chilūnak-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2001-12-03.

Map of Chilunak-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.42863/63.58886
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:56
  • Sunrise: 07:20
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Chilunak-e Bala
  •  
Places near Chilunak-e Bala
Chilūnak-e Bālā (0 km) Chilūnak-e Pā’īn (5.5 km) Khwājah Pistah (7.5 km) Mullāyān (8.2 km) Bālā Panayrak (9.9 km) Mullāyān (10.7 km) Chilūnak (10.9 km) Bāghak (11.8 km) Pā’īn Panayrak (12.6 km) Saqāb (13.3 km) Pā’īn Panayrak (14.9 km) Shahzādah (15.9 km) Sākharī (16.3 km) Sākharī (16.4 km) Sayyid ‘Az̧īm Āghā (16.5 km) Bālā Bōkan (17.3 km) Shāhzādah (17.3 km) Nis̄ār Aḩmad (17.4 km)

Online Dating

Chilunak-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chilunak-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chilunak-e Bala, Afghanistan