-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Rod-e Chilunak

Map of Rod-e Chilunak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Chilunak,Rod-i-Cilunak,Rud-e Chilunak,Rōd-e Chilūnak,Rūd-e Chīlūnak,رود چلونک,Ṟōḏ-i-Cilūnak, Rōd-e Chilūnak

Rod-e Chilunak

Welcome to the Rod-e Chilunak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Chilūnak. See Rod-e Chilunak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Chilūnak area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Rod-e Chilunak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.55754/63.34964
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:29
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Rod-e Chilunak
  •  
Places near Rod-e Chilunak
Qīpchāq (0.4 km) Jōy-e Khwājah (1.5 km) Dahānah-ye Pasab (1.7 km) Mullā Wazīr (1.9 km) Khāşadār (2.4 km) Bala Murghab (3.5 km) Sinī (3.8 km) Kābulī Farārī (4 km) Jowkār (4.4 km) Ḩājī Āqā Muḩammad Khān (5.2 km) Lūdīnah (5.8 km) Rashīd Khān (6.1 km) Muḩammad Karīm-e Chūrmī (6.9 km) Sinī (7.3 km) Achakzā‘ī (7.5 km) Kurutū-ye ‘Azīz (7.5 km) Burīdah (7.7 km) Fatiḩ Khān (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Chilunak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Chilunak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Chilunak, Afghanistan