Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chayah

Map of Chayah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caya,Chaya,Chayah,چیه, Chayah


Welcome to the Chayah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chayah. See Chayah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chayah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chayah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:44
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Chayah
Places near Chayah
Chayah (0 km) Takh Kirmān (1.1 km) Awrgī (4.4 km) Pīr Ḩājī (6.7 km) Shahr-e Now (7.1 km) Sar-e Tāwah (7.2 km) Bachakushak (7.2 km) Karwāsh Khānak (7.4 km) Murād Bēg (8 km) Sar-e Langar (8.3 km) Qūdūq (8.6 km) Takhnal (9.1 km) Chashmah Pāy-e Darzak (9.3 km) Dū Shākh-e Allāh Yār (9.4 km) Takhragī (10 km) Ghāl-e Khazah (10 km) Lākh Darāz (10.3 km) Kham-e Dehak (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Chayah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chayah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chayah, Afghanistan