Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Uk

Map of Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Uk Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Uk,Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Ūk,Teghe Casma-i-Uk,Teghe Chasha-ye-Uk,Tigh-e Cheshmeh-ye-Uk,Tēghe Chasha-ye-Uk,Tēghe Čašma-i-Ūk,Tīgh-e Cheshmeh-ye-Uk,تیغ چشمۀ اوک, Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Ūk

Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Uk

Welcome to the Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Uk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Ūk. See Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Uk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Ūk area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Uk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2614 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:09
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Uk
Places near Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Uk

Online Dating

Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Uk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Uk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Chashmah-ye Uk, Afghanistan