Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Charkh Ab

Map of Charkh Ab Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carkh Ab,Caṟkh Āb,Charkh Ab,Charkh Āb,چرخ آب, Charkh Āb

Charkh Ab

Welcome to the Charkh Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Charkh Āb. See Charkh Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Charkh Āb area. This placemark was added 2001-10-30.

Map of Charkh Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:20
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Charkh Ab
Places near Charkh Ab

Online Dating

Charkh Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Charkh Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charkh Ab, Afghanistan