-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Shaylah-ye Charkanak

Map of Shaylah-ye Charkanak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Charkanak,Sela-i-Carkanak,Shaylah-ye Charkanak,Shelah-e Chaharkanak,Shelah-e Charkanak,Sheylah-ye-Charkanak,Shēlah-e Chahārkanak,Shēlah-e Charkanak,Šēla-i-Čarkanak,شیلۀ چرکنک, Shaylah-ye Charkanak

Shaylah-ye Charkanak

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Charkanak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Charkanak. See Shaylah-ye Charkanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Charkanak area. This placemark was added 2005-09-07.

Map of Shaylah-ye Charkanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74778/63.43238
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:03
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Charkanak
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Charkanak

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Charkanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Charkanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Charkanak, Afghanistan