Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chashmah-ye Chalpow

Map of Chashmah-ye Chalpow Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Calpaw,Cas̄ma-i-Calpaw,Chashmah-ye Chalpow,Cheshmeh-ye Chalpaw,چشمۀ چلپو, Chashmah-ye Chalpow

Chashmah-ye Chalpow

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Chalpow google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Chalpow. See Chashmah-ye Chalpow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Chalpow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Chalpow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:40
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Chalpow
Places near Chashmah-ye Chalpow

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Chalpow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Chalpow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Chalpow, Afghanistan