-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Chakaw

Map of Jar-e Chakaw Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Chakab,Jar-e Chakaw,Jar-e Chakāb,Jar-e Chakāw,Jare Cakaw,Jare Čakāw,جر چکاو, Jar-e Chakāw

Jar-e Chakaw

Welcome to the Jar-e Chakaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chakāw. See Jar-e Chakaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chakāw area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Jar-e Chakaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.75061/64.42736
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:56
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chakaw
  •  
Places near Jar-e Chakaw
Ōrt-e Gul Shāh (0.9 km) Shêkambah (4.5 km) Khar Bayd (4.7 km) Rabāţak (5.3 km) Ghāl Girdak (5.8 km) Darah Khushkak (6.9 km) Sharsharah-ye Āb-e Garm (8.9 km) Khākistarak (16 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Chakaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Chakaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chakaw, Afghanistan