-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Chakaw

Map of Darah-ye Chakaw Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chakao,Darah-ye Chakaw,Darah-ye Chakāw,Darrah-i-Cakaw,Darrah-i-Čakāw,Darreh-e-Chakaw,Darreh-e-Chakāw,Darreh-ye Chakab,Darreh-ye Chakāb,درۀ چکاو, Darah-ye Chakāw

Darah-ye Chakaw

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chakaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chakāw. See Darah-ye Chakaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chakāw area. This placemark was added 2005-09-07.

Map of Darah-ye Chakaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92137/63.03265
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:42
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chakaw
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Chakaw

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chakaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Chakaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chakaw, Afghanistan