-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chakab

Map of Chakab Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakab,Chakab,Chakāb,Čakāb,چکاب, Chakāb

Chakab

Welcome to the Chakab google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakāb. See Chakab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakāb area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Chakab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.86793/64.01836
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:07
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Chakab
  •  
Places near Chakab

Online Dating

Chakab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chakab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakab, Afghanistan