Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chah-e Talkhak

Map of Chah-e Talkhak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Talkhak,Chah-e Talkhak,Chakhi-Tal'khak,Chakhi-Tal’khak,Chāh-e Talkhak,Čāhe Talkhak,چاه تلخک, Chāh-e Talkhak

Chah-e Talkhak

Welcome to the Chah-e Talkhak google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Talkhak. See Chah-e Talkhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Talkhak area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Chah-e Talkhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Chah-e Talkhak
Places near Chah-e Talkhak
Chāh-e Talkhak (0 km) Darband-e Safēd (6 km) Khaīrkhānah-ye ‘Ulyā (6.7 km) Khaīrkhānah (6.8 km) Pāy-e Tāwah-ye Gazistān (7.1 km) Gazistān (8.6 km) Gazistān (8.7 km) Shōrāw (9.3 km) Khaīrkhānah-ye Suflá (9.9 km) Gumbaz̄ (10 km) Gumbaz̄ (10 km) Gumbaz (10.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (10.2 km) Shāhō-‘Arūs (10.3 km) Gulchīn (11.1 km) Tadzhikkha (11.2 km) Shōrāwak-e Qularā (11.5 km) Deh-e Ẕīā’uddīn (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Talkhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Talkhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Talkhak, Afghanistan